Facility Schedule for Sun 12-17-17

Arapahoe Sports Center is open 5pm-midnight Monday - Friday. 8am-midnight Saturday and Sunday . For up-to-the-minute arena news such as weather closures, upcoming soccer events, or the "Game of the Night," check out our Facebook page. Click HERE

Please select a date for which you'd like to see the facility schedule.

Field 1

Day Date & TimeFieldDivisionHome TeamVisitor TeamResult
Sun 12-17-17 06:15 AM 1 BU14A SKYLINE 04B BLUE ROCK SELECT BLUE 7 - 1
Sun 12-17-17 07:00 AM 1 BU14B UNITED PEREZ STORM 05B ELITE 2 - 3
Sun 12-17-17 07:45 AM 1 BU14B ASTURIAS B-ELITE SKYLINE SWANSON 8 - 0
Sun 12-17-17 08:30 AM 1 BU14B PALLIS REAL SPARTANS HURRICANES 9 - 4
Sun 12-17-17 09:15 AM 1 BU14B HUGHES B-ELITE MINIONS 10 - 2
Sun 12-17-17 10:00 AM 1 GU12A THE LAST JEDI SPENCER B-ELITE 5 - 3
Sun 12-17-17 10:45 AM 1 GU12A SHUPE REAL SILVER STORM RICHARDS 7 - 4
Sun 12-17-17 11:30 AM 1 C8 COLORADO SPURS BANDITS 10 - 2
Sun 12-17-17 12:15 PM 1 C6 FAMILIA THE BALLERS 9 - 2
Sun 12-17-17 01:00 PM 1 C8 BIRDS OF WAR 2 LEFT FEET 5 - 5
Sun 12-17-17 01:45 PM 1 C5 BACK DAT PASS UP GRASS BACKWARDS 2 - 3
Sun 12-17-17 02:30 PM 1 C7 UNDER CONSTRUCTION GOOD, BAD AND UGLY GOALS 9 - 5
Sun 12-17-17 03:15 PM 1 C4 BLOOD, SWEAT & BEERS REBELS UNITED FC 3 - 4
Sun 12-17-17 04:00 PM 1 C7 SECOND WIND SUN SOCCER CRU 8 - 9
Sun 12-17-17 04:45 PM 1 C5 STRAIGHT OUTTA REHAB SONS OF PITCHES 7 - 3
Sun 12-17-17 05:30 PM 1 C4 BARNEY & FRIENDS SOCA WARRIORS 14 - 3
Sun 12-17-17 06:15 PM 1 C6 CALCIO FC SCRAMBLED LEGS
Sun 12-17-17 07:00 PM 1 C6 MANCHESTER CITY SAVAGES UNITED
Sun 12-17-17 07:45 PM 1 C5 SUGAR PANDAS GLOBO GYM PURPLE COBRAS
Sun 12-17-17 08:30 PM 1 C8 BANANAS DIRTY LAUNDRY
Sun 12-17-17 09:15 PM 1 C6 SOUTHSIDE BOMBERS THE ZOMBIE UNICORNS
Sun 12-17-17 10:00 PM 1 C7 MOMMAS & POPPAS FCB
Sun 12-17-17 10:45 PM 1 C5 OA FC BOONE THUG AND HOMMELY

Field 2

Day Date & TimeFieldDivisionHome TeamVisitor TeamResult
Sun 12-17-17 12:50 PM 2 BU103V3B CU TORNADOES GET REAL 0 - 5
Sun 12-17-17 01:25 PM 2 BU8B VIPERS RIOS WORLD CUP ACADEMY RMSA 6 - 9
Sun 12-17-17 02:00 PM 2 BU8B RAPTORS LITTLE EAGLES 8 - 8
Sun 12-17-17 02:35 PM 2 GU103v3B CHEETAHS ROWAN B-ELITE 1 - 18
Sun 12-17-17 03:10 PM 2 GU103v3B JAGUARS SASSY STRIKERS 18 - 2
Sun 12-17-17 03:45 PM 2 GU103v3B SOCCER PANDAS 2 LEGENDS 1 - 11
Sun 12-17-17 04:20 PM 2 GU103v3BBlack DREAM CRUSHERS LEGENDS 9 - 4
Sun 12-17-17 04:55 PM 2 GU103v3BBlack STRIKERS STINGRAYS 5 - 9
Sun 12-17-17 05:30 PM 2 GU103v3BBlack VOGEL B-ELITE REAL SUPERSTARS
Sun 12-17-17 06:05 PM 2 GU8A BLUE BARCA JR.S LIMAS-BLUE CHEETAHS
Sun 12-17-17 06:40 PM 2 U6B TURF MONSTERS STORMTROOPERS
Sun 12-17-17 07:15 PM 2 BU8A PSYCHO SNAKES MEYER B-ELITE

Scheduled Events

Day Date & TimeFieldTypeDuration
Sun 12-17-17 08:30 PM 2 COLORADO KICKERS 90